?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Living Loz
Glee, waves and waves of it, all over Adelaide... 
23rd-Jan-2007 11:46 pm
Loz Cola
LIFE ON MARS!



Life as Puppets, baby!!!

The Picture

The Trailer

So. Freaking. Awesome.

No, really. I am flipping the fuck out here.


And I promised myself I'd avoid spoilers. But dude. DUDE!

Uh, why do I get the feeling the next few weeks are going to be unbearable for you?
Comments 
23rd-Jan-2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
ROTFLMAO!

OMG, this is SO going to be fun!
23rd-Jan-2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!

:D
23rd-Jan-2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
That is awesome! I'm unspoiled for series 2 except for a few bits and pieces here and there, but I had to see this for myself! LOL. I really can't wait for series 2 to start!!!
23rd-Jan-2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
I really tried to remain unspoiled, but then someone mentioned the Camberwick Green tribute, and it was a slippery slope from there.

I really can't wait for s2 either. I don't know how I'm going to survive.
23rd-Jan-2007 01:49 pm (UTC)
I AM SO ENTIRELY DEAD OF THE CUTE THAT I MAY NEVER RECOVER OMG.

That promo.... can I hug it?
23rd-Jan-2007 02:07 pm (UTC)
I know. I mean, really, I know.

Hahaha. If I had no pride, I'd have hugged the screen three times already (as it is, I settled for twice.)
23rd-Jan-2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

so fucking cute! It looks like something fangirls would make. I can't believe that's real! aaaaagh. Why must the dollies be spoilery? I WANT ICONS!
23rd-Jan-2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Haha, yes. :D

I know :(
23rd-Jan-2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
YES YES YES IS THIS NOT THE BEST THING EVER OMG I COULD ONLY POSSIBLY BE MORE EXCITED IF PINGU TURNED UP. CAMBERWICK GREEN! ♥
23rd-Jan-2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
I KNOW, IT'S JUST SO GOD DAMNED COOL, I LOVE THAT THE WRITERS CAME UP WITH THIS!
23rd-Jan-2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD I WANT A PUPPET SAM. *freaks out and dies from the cute*
23rd-Jan-2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
I WANT A PUPPET GENE TOO! EEEEE!
23rd-Jan-2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
I'M NOT LOOKING LALALALALALA

*fervently plugs ears and sticks tongue out at screen*
23rd-Jan-2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE MISSING OUT!

:D
23rd-Jan-2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
That's just fucking hilarious!

I love the cut to Gene beating up that bloke! :D That's genius! Ahh! Why can't I be in England to watch it next month!

This is gunna be an awesome season. Too bad it's the last. :(
24th-Jan-2007 12:10 am (UTC)
It's distilled brilliance, though. At least we can be guaranteed that every single one of the 16 episodes is going to be MADE OF AWESOME.
24th-Jan-2007 12:45 am (UTC)
Watching the clip made me late for work this morning... %-}

And look! New icon, courtesy of Bakednudel!
24th-Jan-2007 01:09 am (UTC)
If other people are going to have icons, then dammit, I am too! :D

(Nudel was the one I was most worried about! Hahaha.)
24th-Jan-2007 01:17 am (UTC)
*Squees*

KAWAII!

*Faints*
24th-Jan-2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Yes :D
This page was loaded Dec 3rd 2020, 8:36 pm GMT.