Loz (lozenger8) wrote,
Loz
lozenger8

Having an average weekend...

I have a feeling this post is going to get edited every ten minutes or so with flailing, squee and reflection.

The introduction to Tour of Duty is just totally giggle worthy. Silly boys.

Scott just mentioned Voyager LMAO. Oh yes.

DAVID! Haaaaah. Hate the hair, think he looks like a teddy, love his mini-sketch. Oh, oh his hair is so much better on stage.

MARK PLAYING HARMONICA AND SINGING, AND OH WHAT A FANGAZM.

Scott's already clearly deviated from the script three times. Naughty boy. Kevin's overacting is brilliant. And this sketch is so weird with them all being old. Haha. Alternative ending.

HEE Kevin and Dave just stuffed up and giggled. HAAAAAH HE CALLED HIM DAVE. OTPP EVERYONE - OTPP!

KEVIN! LEAVE HIS CROTCH ALONE! Ahhh. And he hears the ocean. *snerk* More giggling! So, so nervous on Dave's part. Not Kevin's, because, well,... he never used to like asparagus, but he does now. "You're lucky I'm still talking to you." Hahahahaha!

"Lay there in an axis of evil" - hah.

Mr Tyzik!!! Mark coming onto stage with the camera is absolute genius. Serious genius. Because the audience? GOOD WITH THE PLAYING ALONG! YAY A HEAD GOT CRUSHED BY MARK! And another! Kevin's molesting more people - bwahahaha. HAHAHAHA THAT IS WRONG ON SO MANY LEVELS. "I'm crushing the only girl who ever let me finger her." Hah.

Yay Danny Husk!

Dave is extraordinarily good at getting things the way they're supposed to be. Him in the Chicken Lady sketch is about perfect.

Cathy and Kathie! "Vagitarian or a cockavore." LMAO.

DARRILL AND GAVIN TOGETHER - OH YES!
"If Ralph went and jumped off a bridge, would you?"
"Yes. We have a suicide pact."
HAHAHAH!
Awwww. That should have been longer.

Dave and Kevin are being platonic lovers again. Heee. Great pratfall.

Oh. It's over. Now I'm sad. Extras tomorrow, I think. Can't wait for Same Guys, New Dresses.
Subscribe

  • A Phenomenon When You Came Along

    I don't think I remembered to post this here. Title: A Phenomenon When You Came Along Fandom: Teen Wolf Word Count: 17,366 words. Rating:…

  • Hahaha, I should so be asleep...

    I REALLY LIKE THAT I CAN STILL GET INCANDESCENT WITH RAGE OVER LIFE ON MARS, AND SPECIFICALLY, SAM/GENE. \o/ (No, really, I actually do.)

  • Podfic! Of my fic!

    Oh! Oh! talkingtothesky has recorded 'time was running wild' (the second part of the Changes series) as a podfic. You can listen here.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 36 comments

  • A Phenomenon When You Came Along

    I don't think I remembered to post this here. Title: A Phenomenon When You Came Along Fandom: Teen Wolf Word Count: 17,366 words. Rating:…

  • Hahaha, I should so be asleep...

    I REALLY LIKE THAT I CAN STILL GET INCANDESCENT WITH RAGE OVER LIFE ON MARS, AND SPECIFICALLY, SAM/GENE. \o/ (No, really, I actually do.)

  • Podfic! Of my fic!

    Oh! Oh! talkingtothesky has recorded 'time was running wild' (the second part of the Changes series) as a podfic. You can listen here.…